?

Log in

me? trigger..? - Healthy Eating [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Bolt HE board regulars

[ website | Bolt HE Board ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

me? trigger..? [Dec. 10th, 2004|11:57 am]
Bolt HE board regulars

he_girls

[_ironica_]
[mood |disappointeddisappointed]

...so...I have caught myself lately feeling for bones.

* : (
that's not like me.
I notice that I'm resting my hands on my hips, but not just resting them...squeezing to feel the knobs of my hip (pelvic)bones. (<<yeah, they're under there. *ha!*) And when I lie down in bed, my hands are sliding up by my solar plexus feeling for ribs. And when I'm in the shower feeling my shoulders and clavicles when I wash. What's my deal? I need to knock that shit off.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: wastingstar
2004-12-10 11:18 pm (UTC)
Your right B, you do need to knock that shit off. I know you better than that honey - don't let it consume you. Next time you find yourself doing it chew on some soap or do something equally nasty - aversion therapy or whatever!

It doesn't matter what size you are it won't change your self acceptance.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _ironica_
2004-12-11 12:01 am (UTC)
thanks Lis...
it is so odd how behavior like that can creep up. ugh! Thanks for reading that. I felt really weird to realize what I was doing...
soap! *haha!*
(Reply) (Thread)